Is Tesco Finest Baking Halloumi with Blossom Honey & Apricots 270g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- halloumi cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Halloumi Cheese ( Milk ) (62%), Honey (12%), Water, Dried Apricot (7%) [Dried Apricot, Rice Flour, Preservative ( Sulphur Dioxide )], Brown Sugar, Concentrated Apricot Juice, Cornflour, Red Pepper Powder, Thickener (Pectin), Oregano, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Mint.
Check Tesco Finest Baking Halloumi with Blossom Honey & Apricots 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Baking Halloumi with Blossom Honey & Apricots 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Ken's Steak House Lite Country French With Orange Blossom Honey Dressing
Steak House Dressing Ken's Country French With Orange Blossom Honey Dressing
Honey Blossom with Manuka Honey
Tesco Finest Mortadella with Nocellara Olives 130g
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Baking Halloumi with Blossom Honey & Apricots 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


