Is Tesco Finest Mortadella with Nocellara Olives 130g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (93%), Nocellara Olives (3%), Salt, Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), White Pepper, Spices, Dried Garlic, Flavourings, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid).
Check Tesco Finest Mortadella with Nocellara Olives 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Mortadella with Nocellara Olives 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Trader Joe's Spanish Manzanilla Olives with Minced Pimiento
Great Value Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Minced Pimiento, 21 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


