Is Tesco Finest Bearnaise Sauce 175g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg yolk
dried egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rapeseed Oil, Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Dried Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard [Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite )], Extra Virgin Olive Oil (2%), Cracked Black Pepper, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Dried Tarragon, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Dried Onion, Flavouring, Comminuted Lemon ( Sulphur Dioxide ), Colour (Lutein).
Check Tesco Finest Bearnaise Sauce 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Bearnaise Sauce 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


