Is Tesco Finest Beef Madras & Rice 450G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, Basmati Rice, Ginger Puree, Lemon Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Green Chilli Puree, Curry Leaf, Cumin Seed, Black Mustard Seed, Colour (Curcumin)), Beef, Onion, Tomato, Tomato Puree, Desiccated Coconut, Corn Starch, Coconut Cream, Coriander, Garlic Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Puree, Green Chilli Puree, Cornflour, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Salt, Cumin Powder, Tamarind Paste, Curry Leaves, Turmeric Powder, Chilli Powder, Coriander Powder, Paprika, Sugar, Colour (Paprika Extract), Black Mustard Seed, Lemon Juice, Clove Powder, Roasted Malt, Cinnamon Powder, Ground White Pepper, Cardamom Powder, Fennel, Dill
Check Tesco Finest Beef Madras & Rice 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Beef Madras & Rice 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rice A Roni Rice Vermicelli Beef Broth And Carrots Beef Flavor 6.8 oz.
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Trader Joe's Korean Inspired Bulgogi Beef Fried Rice With Kimchi
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Beef Madras & Rice 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


