Is Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Flaked Truffles 160g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate (40%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass**, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Coconut Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Milk Sugar, Palm Fat, Shea Fat, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Lecithins). **Rainforest Alliance certified. Find more at ra.org

Check Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Flaked Truffles 160g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go