Is Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Flaked Truffles 160g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate (40%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass**, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Coconut Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Milk Sugar, Palm Fat, Shea Fat, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Lecithins). **Rainforest Alliance certified. Find more at ra.org
Check Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Flaked Truffles 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Flaked Truffles 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


