Is Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate & Orange Pots 160G (2X80g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- milk
- belgian milk chocolate
- whipping cream
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Whipping Cream (Milk), Belgian Dark Chocolate (8%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate (6%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Dextrose, Orange Juice (2.5%), Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Orange Juice, Dried Skimmed Milk, Maltodextrin, Cornflour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Beef Gelatine, Lemon Juice, Humectant (Glycerol), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Colours (Carotenes, Iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide), Flavouring, Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Palm Oil.
Check Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate & Orange Pots 160G (2X80g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate & Orange Pots 160G (2X80g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Orange Sticks
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Orange Peel - 3.2 Oz
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate & Orange Pots 160G (2X80g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


