Is Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate & Orange Pots 160G (2X80g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried skimmed milk
- beef gelatine
- dried whole milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
- glycerol
- humectant
- +2 more
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Whipping Cream (Milk), Belgian Dark Chocolate (8%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate (6%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Dextrose, Orange Juice (2.5%), Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Orange Juice, Dried Skimmed Milk, Maltodextrin, Cornflour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Beef Gelatine, Lemon Juice, Humectant (Glycerol), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Colours (Carotenes, Iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide), Flavouring, Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Palm Oil.
Check Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate & Orange Pots 160G (2X80g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate & Orange Pots 160G (2X80g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Orange Sticks
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Orange Peel - 3.2 Oz
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate & Orange Pots 160G (2X80g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


