Is Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate & Orange Pots 160G (2X80g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • dried whole milk
  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • belgian milk chocolate

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Whipping Cream (Milk), Belgian Dark Chocolate (8%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate (6%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Dextrose, Orange Juice (2.5%), Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Orange Juice, Dried Skimmed Milk, Maltodextrin, Cornflour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Beef Gelatine, Lemon Juice, Humectant (Glycerol), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Colours (Carotenes, Iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide), Flavouring, Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Palm Oil.

Check Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate & Orange Pots 160G (2X80g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate & Orange Pots 160G (2X80g) is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking