Is Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 200G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- condensed milk
- dried skimmed milk
- dried cream
- cream
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk
- whey powder
- milk sugar
- yogurt powder
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- milk chocolate enrobing
- milk chocolate
- +2 more
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, White Chocolate (15%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Whole Milk, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Dark Chocolate (15%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Milk Chocolate (14%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Hazelnut, Dark Chocolate Enrobing (5%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Palm Kernal Oil, Palm Fat, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Water, Cream (Milk), Dark Chocolate Filling [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Powder*, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Anhydrous Milk Fat, Cocoa Mass*, Coconut, Milk Chocolate Enrobing (0.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Cocoa Butter*, Hazelnut Paste, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Feuilletine [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Dried Skimmed Milk, Barley Malt, Salt], Invert Sugar Syrup, Raspberry Purée, Wheat Syrup, Cherry, Dried Cream (Milk), Ethanol, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithins), Yogurt Powder (Milk), Scotch Whisky, Concentrated Cherry Juice, Condensed Milk, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raspberry, Dried Skimmed Milk, Sea Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Colour (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red), Maltodextrin, Antioxidant (Citric Acid), Salt, Stabiliser (Disodium Diphosphate, Carrageenan), Vanilla Extract, Concentrated Lime Juice.
Check Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


