Is Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 200G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed milk
- dried cream
- milk chocolate enrobing
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
- cream
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk
- yogurt powder
- +3 more
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, White Chocolate (15%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Whole Milk, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Dark Chocolate (15%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Milk Chocolate (14%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Hazelnut, Dark Chocolate Enrobing (5%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Palm Kernal Oil, Palm Fat, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Water, Cream (Milk), Dark Chocolate Filling [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Powder*, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Anhydrous Milk Fat, Cocoa Mass*, Coconut, Milk Chocolate Enrobing (0.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Cocoa Butter*, Hazelnut Paste, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Feuilletine [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Dried Skimmed Milk, Barley Malt, Salt], Invert Sugar Syrup, Raspberry Purée, Wheat Syrup, Cherry, Dried Cream (Milk), Ethanol, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithins), Yogurt Powder (Milk), Scotch Whisky, Concentrated Cherry Juice, Condensed Milk, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raspberry, Dried Skimmed Milk, Sea Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Colour (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red), Maltodextrin, Antioxidant (Citric Acid), Salt, Stabiliser (Disodium Diphosphate, Carrageenan), Vanilla Extract, Concentrated Lime Juice.
Check Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


