Is Tesco Finest Bramley Apple & Blackberry Crumble Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bramley Apple (44%), Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Butter (milk) (13%), Sugar, Blackberry, Cornflour, Salt, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Gelling Agent (pectin). Contains Wheat, Milk, including cereals containing Gluten.
Check Tesco Finest Bramley Apple & Blackberry Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Bramley Apple & Blackberry Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Caffeine Free, Blackberry Apple Cider, Digestive Awakening, Tea Bags
NATURES BAKERY NATURES BAKERY OATMEAL CRUMBLE APPLE, 6 CT
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Apple Real Fruit and Whole Grains
Made Good Mornings Organic Baked Oat Cups Apple Crumble
Purely Elizabeth Apple Harvest Crumble Creamy & Hearty Protein Instant Oatmeal
About this product
Snack · Piece


