Is Tesco Finest Bramley Apple & Blackberry Crumble Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- butter
- calcium carbonate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bramley Apple (44%), Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Butter (milk) (13%), Sugar, Blackberry, Cornflour, Salt, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Gelling Agent (pectin). Contains Wheat, Milk, including cereals containing Gluten.
Check Tesco Finest Bramley Apple & Blackberry Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Bramley Apple & Blackberry Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Caffeine Free, Blackberry Apple Cider, Digestive Awakening, Tea Bags
NATURES BAKERY NATURES BAKERY OATMEAL CRUMBLE APPLE, 6 CT
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Apple Real Fruit and Whole Grains
Made Good Mornings Organic Baked Oat Cups Apple Crumble
Purely Elizabeth Apple Harvest Crumble Creamy & Hearty Protein Instant Oatmeal
About this product
Snack · Piece


