Is Tesco Finest Bramley Apple & Blackberry Crumble Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bramley Apple (44%), Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Butter (milk) (13%), Sugar, Blackberry, Cornflour, Salt, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Gelling Agent (pectin). Contains Wheat, Milk, including cereals containing Gluten.
Check Tesco Finest Bramley Apple & Blackberry Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Bramley Apple & Blackberry Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Caffeine Free, Blackberry Apple Cider, Digestive Awakening, Tea Bags
NATURES BAKERY NATURES BAKERY OATMEAL CRUMBLE APPLE, 6 CT
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Apple Real Fruit and Whole Grains
Made Good Mornings Organic Baked Oat Cups Apple Crumble
Purely Elizabeth Apple Harvest Crumble Creamy & Hearty Protein Instant Oatmeal
About this product
Snack · Piece


