Is Tesco Finest Brussels Pate 170G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- single cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Liver (27%), Pork Fat, Madeira Jelly (12%) [Water, Madeira Wine, Pork Gelatine, Dextrose, Gelling Agents (Agar, Carob Gum), Colour (Plain Caramel), Salt], Water, Shallot, Single Cream (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Butter (Milk), Cognac, Salt, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Flavouring, Sugar, Spices, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Tesco Finest Brussels Pate 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Brussels Pate 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Premium Brussels Sprouts Fresh Frozen Vegetables 10.8 oz. Bag
BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS
A mild and distinct flavor made from the finest white corn
Pepperidge Farm® Brussels® Brussels - Distinctive Cookies
Great Value Brussels Sprouts
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Brussels Pate 170G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


