Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Caramelised Onion Topped Pork Pies 200g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (35%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Caramelised Red Onion Chutney (20%) [Red Onion, Muscovado Sugar, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), White Wine Vinegar, Water, Black Pepper], Pork Lard, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Pork Fat, Pork Gelatine, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Pasteurised Egg .

Check Tesco Finest Caramelised Onion Topped Pork Pies 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Tesco Finest Caramelised Onion Topped Pork Pies 200g | Spoonful