Is Tesco Finest Caramelised Onion Topped Pork Pies 200g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (35%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Caramelised Red Onion Chutney (20%) [Red Onion, Muscovado Sugar, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), White Wine Vinegar, Water, Black Pepper], Pork Lard, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Pork Fat, Pork Gelatine, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Pasteurised Egg .
Check Tesco Finest Caramelised Onion Topped Pork Pies 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Caramelised Onion Topped Pork Pies 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK
EVERYTHING TOPPED WITH SESAME SEEDS AND POPPY SEEDS, WITH ONION AND GARLIC BAKED INSIDE BAGELS, EVERYTHING
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
Tesco Finest Free From Carrot Cake
About this product
Meat · Slice


