Is EVERYTHING TOPPED WITH SESAME SEEDS AND POPPY SEEDS, WITH ONION AND GARLIC BAKED INSIDE BAGELS, EVERYTHING Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- enriched high gluten flour
- wheat flour
- malt
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched High Gluten Flour ( Wheat Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Water , Onion , Yeast , Salt , Sugar , Garlic , Calcium Propionate ( Preservative ) , Mono-Diglycerides , Vinegar , Malt , Enzyme , Cornmeal , Topped with Sesame Seeds and Poppy Seeds .
Check EVERYTHING TOPPED WITH SESAME SEEDS AND POPPY SEEDS, WITH ONION AND GARLIC BAKED INSIDE BAGELS, EVERYTHING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYTHING TOPPED WITH SESAME SEEDS AND POPPY SEEDS, WITH ONION AND GARLIC BAKED INSIDE BAGELS, EVERYTHING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
EVERYTHING TOPPED WITH SESAME SEEDS AND POPPY SEEDS, WITH ONION AND GARLIC BAKED INSIDE BAGELS, EVERYTHING is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


