Is Tesco Finest Caribbean Inspired Chicken & Sweet Potato 700G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Tomato, Potato, Red Onion, Sweet Potato, Mango, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Puree, Tomato Puree, Red Pepper, Cornflour, Garlic Puree, Honey, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Coriander, Parsley, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Molasses, Mint, Glucose Syrup, Red Pepper Flakes, Onion Concentrate, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Pimento, Allspice, Cayenne Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Smoked Onion Powder, Mustard Powder, Cumin, Paprika, Nutmeg, Ground Coriander, Cinnamon, Sage, Thyme

Check Tesco Finest Caribbean Inspired Chicken & Sweet Potato 700G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Caribbean Inspired Chicken & Sweet Potato 700G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go