Is Tesco Finest Casarecce 500G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Durum Wheat Semolina.
Check Tesco Finest Casarecce 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Casarecce 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
A mild and distinct flavor made from the finest white corn
Casarecce Garafalo Organic Macaroni
Simply Wize Gluten Free Potato Gnocchi Gnocchi 500g
Sainsbury's White Caster Sugar 500g
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Casarecce 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


