Is Tesco Finest Chefs Collection Chicken Tikka Crown with a Tamarind & Date Chutney 810g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken (72%), Date and Tamarind Chutney [Tomato, Date, Onion, Brown Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Tamarind Paste, Garlic Purée, Water, Rice Flour, Cornflour, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Cumin, Coriander Leaf, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Fennel, Clove, White Pepper, Ginger, Black Pepper], Tikka Spice Yogurt Sauce [Yogurt ( Milk) , Single Cream ( Milk ), Paprika, Onion Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Chilli, Coriander Seeds, Smoked Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Onion Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cardamom, Nigella Seeds, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Paprika Extract, Fenugreek, Black Pepper, Lemon Oil, Bay Leaf, Coriander Extract], Coconut and Coriander Sauce [Water, Coconut Extract, Ginger Purée, Green Chilli Purée, Cumin], Sugar, Muscovado Sugar, Mesquite Smoked Water, Chicken Extract, Chilli Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Nutmeg, Coriander Extract.
Check Tesco Finest Chefs Collection Chicken Tikka Crown with a Tamarind & Date Chutney 810g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chefs Collection Chicken Tikka Crown with a Tamarind & Date Chutney 810g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


