Is Tesco Finest Chef’s Collection Porcini & Pecorino Stuffed Beef Featherblade with Peperonata and Pine nut Pesto 940g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef (53%), Red Pepper Sauce (31%) [Tomato, Red Pepper, Water, Shallot, Tomato Juice, Sherry Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Olive Oil, Salt, Cornflour, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Butter ( Milk ), Black Pepper, Oregano, Bay Leaf], Pine Nut Pesto [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Parsley, White Wine Vinegar, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese ( Milk ), Pine Nuts, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper], Porcini Mushroom, Pea Protein, Rosemary, Sea Salt, Thyme, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Chef’s Collection Porcini & Pecorino Stuffed Beef Featherblade with Peperonata and Pine nut Pesto 940g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chef’s Collection Porcini & Pecorino Stuffed Beef Featherblade with Peperonata and Pine nut Pesto 940g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Meat · Whole


