Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Cherry & Alder Wood Smoked Salmon Fillet 100g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Salmon ( Fish ) (97%), Blackthorn Sea Salt, Demerara Sugar.

Check Tesco Finest Cherry & Alder Wood Smoked Salmon Fillet 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladBreakfastGarnishing
Pescatarian? Tesco Finest Cherry & Alder Wood Smoked Salmon Fillet 100g | Spoonful