Is Tesco Finest Dry Cured Oak Smoked Ham Slices 130g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork, Salt, Sugar, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate).
Check Tesco Finest Dry Cured Oak Smoked Ham Slices 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Dry Cured Oak Smoked Ham Slices 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Dry Cured Oak Smoked Ham Slices 130g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


