Is Volpi Ham, Traditional Prosciutto, Artisan Dry Cured Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Sea Salt.

Check Volpi Ham, Traditional Prosciutto, Artisan Dry Cured against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Volpi Ham, Traditional Prosciutto, Artisan Dry Cured is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
SilkySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingLunch