Is Tesco Finest Chicken Pad Thai 380G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut-palm sugar
  • coconut extract

coconut-palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Rice Noodles [Water, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil], Cooked Chicken (13%) [Chicken Thigh, Salt, Cornflour], Water, Carrot, Savoy Cabbage, Coconut Extract, Coconut-Palm Sugar, Bean Sprouts, Sugar, Peanuts , Spring Onion, Anchovy Extract ( Fish ), Garlic Purée, Soya Beans, Sesame Oil, Ginger Purée, Coriander, Rice, Tamarind Concentrate, Lime Juice, Lemongrass, Red Chilli, Lime Leaves, Turmeric, Rapeseed Oil.

Check Tesco Finest Chicken Pad Thai 380G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Chicken Pad Thai 380G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyNuttySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch