Is Tesco Finest Chicken Tikka Masala And Pilau Rice 450G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- single cream
- yogurt
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pilau Rice [Cooked Rice [Water, Basmati Rice], Ginger Purée, Lemon Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Green Chilli Purée, Curry Leaves, Cumin Seed, Black Mustard Seed, Colour (Curcumin)], Chicken Breast (24%), Tomato Purée, Single Cream (Milk), Onion, Onion Purée, Yogurt (Milk), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Cashew Nut, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Coriander Powder, Sugar, Cumin Powder, Coriander Leaf, Green Chilli Purée, Paprika, Colour (Paprika Extract), Butter (Milk), Smoked Sugar, Mint, Lemon Juice, Turmeric Powder, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Fenugreek, Cardamom, Cinnamon Powder, Clove Powder, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Bay Leaf, Pepper, Fennel, Lemon Oil.
Check Tesco Finest Chicken Tikka Masala And Pilau Rice 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chicken Tikka Masala And Pilau Rice 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI, CHICKEN BROTH AND HERBS, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Chicken Tikka Masala And Pilau Rice 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


