Is Tesco Finest Chicken Tikka Masala & Fragrant Pilau Rice 660G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pilau Rice (Water, Basmati Rice, Ginger Puree, Lemon Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Green Chilli Puree, Curry Leaves, Cumin Seed, Black Mustard Seed, Colour (Curcumin)), Chicken Breast, Tomato Puree, Single Cream (Milk), Onion, Onion Puree, Yogurt (Milk), Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Cashew Nut, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Green Chilli Puree, Paprika, Butter (Milk), Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoked Sugar, Lemon Juice, Turmeric Powder, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Mint, Fenugreek, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Cardamom, Cinnamon Powder, Clove Powder, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Fennel, Bay Leaf, Pepper, Lemon Oil
Check Tesco Finest Chicken Tikka Masala & Fragrant Pilau Rice 660G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chicken Tikka Masala & Fragrant Pilau Rice 660G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CUMIN-INFUSED BASMATI RICE
Trader Joe's Chicken Tikka Masala
MEDIUM CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CHICKEN IN CREAMY, SPICED TOMATO SAUCE WITH BASMATI SAFFRON RICE, MEDIUM CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA with basmati rice
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Chicken Tikka Masala & Fragrant Pilau Rice 660G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


