Is Tesco Finest Chilli Relish Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Pepper (49%), Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Jalapeño Chilli (2.5%), Water, Habanero Chilli, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Sunflower Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice.

Check Tesco Finest Chilli Relish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing