Is Tesco Finest Chocolate & Brazilian Orange Frosting 400G Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (8%), Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Salt, Orange Oil, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract).

Check Tesco Finest Chocolate & Brazilian Orange Frosting 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Chocolate & Brazilian Orange Frosting 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnackingBaking