Is TESCO Finest Chocolate Orange Cookies Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (35%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Gluten-Free Oats (8%), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Orange Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colour (Beta-Carotene).
Check TESCO Finest Chocolate Orange Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO Finest Chocolate Orange Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


