Is Tesco Finest Chocolate Sauce 250G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose Syrup, Belgian Dark Chocolate (24%) [Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Double Cream (Milk) (21%), Water, Cornflour.
Check Tesco Finest Chocolate Sauce 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chocolate Sauce 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Chocolate Sauce 250G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ThickSmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnacking


