Is Tesco Finest Coconut Dhal 300G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- desiccated coconut
- coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Soaked Pulses (41%) [Water, Yellow Split Peas, Red Split Lentils], Water, Coconut Cream [Coconut, Water], Tomato, Onion, Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Juice, Desiccated Coconut, Coriander, Garlic Purée, Green Chilli Purée, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Salt, Mustard Seed, Curry Leaves, Turmeric Powder, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Cardamom Powder, Clove Powder, Fennel Powder, Dill.
Check Tesco Finest Coconut Dhal 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Coconut Dhal 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Coconut Dhal 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


