Is Tesco Finest Coffee & Amaretto Tiramisu 2x85g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried skimmed milk
- mascarpone full fat soft cheese
- milk
- reconstituted dried skimmed milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk , Glucose Syrup, Water, Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (9%), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk , Pasteurised Egg , Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate Shavings (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Marsala Wine (1%), Alcohol, Citrus Fibre, Coffee Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Thickener (Carrageenan), Amaretto Liqueur, Coffee Extract, Dextrose, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt.
Check Tesco Finest Coffee & Amaretto Tiramisu 2x85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Coffee & Amaretto Tiramisu 2x85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


