Is Tesco Finest Coffee & Amaretto Tiramisu Dessert 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried skimmed milk
- mascarpone full fat soft cheese
- milk
- reconstituted dried skimmed milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk , Glucose Syrup, Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (9%), Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk , Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Pasteurised Egg , Alcohol, Dark Chocolate Shavings [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Marsala Wine (1%), Stabiliser (Sorbitol Syrup), Citrus Fibre, Coffee Powder, Thickener (Carrageenan), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Amaretto Liqueur, Coffee Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt.
Check Tesco Finest Coffee & Amaretto Tiramisu Dessert 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Coffee & Amaretto Tiramisu Dessert 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Coffee & Amaretto Tiramisu Dessert 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


