Is Tesco Finest Colombian Coffee Ice Cream 480Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk
- milk sugar
- pasteurised egg
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- double cream
- whole milk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whole Milk , Double Cream ( Milk ) (26%), Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk , Water, Pasteurised Egg , Skimmed Milk , Glucose Syrup, Dried Colombian Coffee (0.9%), Maltodextrin, Rice Starch, Ground Colombian Coffee (0.2%), Milk Sugar.
Check Tesco Finest Colombian Coffee Ice Cream 480Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Colombian Coffee Ice Cream 480Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Colombian Coffee Ice Cream 480Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


