Is Tesco Finest Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Ice Cream 480Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- butter
- double cream
- milk
- whole milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whole Milk , Double Cream ( Milk ) (23%), Salted Caramel Sauce (10%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Double Cream ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ), Cornish Sea Salt, Cornflour, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring, Salt], Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk , Pasteurised Egg , Maltodextrin, Salt.
Check Tesco Finest Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Ice Cream 480Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Ice Cream 480Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Ice Cream 480Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


