Is Tesco Finest Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Ice Cream 480Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised egg
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- double cream
- whole milk
- butter
pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whole Milk , Double Cream ( Milk ) (23%), Salted Caramel Sauce (10%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Double Cream ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ), Cornish Sea Salt, Cornflour, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring, Salt], Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk , Pasteurised Egg , Maltodextrin, Salt.
Check Tesco Finest Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Ice Cream 480Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Ice Cream 480Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Ice Cream 480Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


