Is Tesco Finest Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Ice Cream 480Ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried skimmed milk
- butter
- double cream
- milk
- whole milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whole Milk , Double Cream ( Milk ) (23%), Salted Caramel Sauce (10%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Double Cream ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ), Cornish Sea Salt, Cornflour, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring, Salt], Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk , Pasteurised Egg , Maltodextrin, Salt.
Check Tesco Finest Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Ice Cream 480Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Ice Cream 480Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Ice Cream 480Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


