Is Tesco Finest Croquembouche Serves 20 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised egg
- dried skimmed milk
- cream
- milk proteins
- anhydrous milk fat
- evaporated milk
- milk sugar
- whey powder
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- white chocolate stars
- dextrose
- chocolate coated popping candy
- +6 more
pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Egg, Caramel Sauce, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Butter (Milk), Whole Milk, Thickener (Pectin), Cornflour, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Chocolate Coated Popping Candy (Sugar, Maltose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Glazing Agent (Acacia Gum), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil), Palm Oil, Dextrose, White Chocolate Stars (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)), Evaporated Milk, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser (Pectin), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide), Flavouring
Check Tesco Finest Croquembouche Serves 20 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Croquembouche Serves 20 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Croquembouche Serves 20 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


