Is Tesco Finest Dark Belgian Chocolate Millionaire's Shortbread Kit 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- dried whole milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Belgian Dark Chocolate Chips (20%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], White Chocolate Chunks (5%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Cornflour, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt.
Check Tesco Finest Dark Belgian Chocolate Millionaire's Shortbread Kit 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Dark Belgian Chocolate Millionaire's Shortbread Kit 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
(Price/case)Michel Et Augustin - Cookie Dark Chocolate Ss Shortbread - Case of 6 - 4.4 OZ
PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT
SEA SALT SAVORY SEA SALT SPRINKLED IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Dark Belgian Chocolate Millionaire's Shortbread Kit 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


