Is Tesco Finest Dark Chocolate Ginger Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Colours: Brilliant Blue Fcf, Carmine, Indigo Carmine, Riboflavins, Curcumin, Paprika Extract, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Radish Concentrate, Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower), Acid: Citric Acid. Contains Hazelnuts, Milk and Wheat.
Check Tesco Finest Dark Chocolate Ginger Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Dark Chocolate Ginger Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


