Is Tesco Finest Dark Chocolate & Spiced Orange Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten free oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (17%) [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithins)], Palm Oil, Margarine [palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids)], Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Sicilian Orange Peel (1.5%), Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Spices, Orange Oil, Flavouring, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum). Contains: Oats. Also, May Contain Peanuts And Nuts. Suitable For Vegans Gluten Free, Wheat Free, Milk Free.
Check Tesco Finest Dark Chocolate & Spiced Orange Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Dark Chocolate & Spiced Orange Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Dark Chocolate & Spiced Orange Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


