No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Tesco Finest Dine In Ranch Steaks with Peppercorn Melt 303g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Beef (92%), Butter ( Milk ), Black Pepper, Beef Stock [Beef, Water, Salt, Potato Flour, Molasses, Sugar Syrup, Onion Powder, Flavouring], Double Cream ( Milk ), Brandy, White Pepper, Green Peppercorns, Cornflour, Cornish Sea Salt, Sugar, Sea Salt, Thyme, Green Pepper, Caramel Syrup, Red Pepper.

Check Tesco Finest Dine In Ranch Steaks with Peppercorn Melt 303g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryPepperyMeaty
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Tesco Finest Dine In Ranch Steaks with Peppercorn Melt 303g | Spoonful