No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Tesco Finest Dine In Ranch Steaks with Peppercorn Melt 303g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Beef (92%), Butter ( Milk ), Black Pepper, Beef Stock [Beef, Water, Salt, Potato Flour, Molasses, Sugar Syrup, Onion Powder, Flavouring], Double Cream ( Milk ), Brandy, White Pepper, Green Peppercorns, Cornflour, Cornish Sea Salt, Sugar, Sea Salt, Thyme, Green Pepper, Caramel Syrup, Red Pepper.

Check Tesco Finest Dine In Ranch Steaks with Peppercorn Melt 303g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryPepperyMeaty
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegan? Tesco Finest Dine In Ranch Steaks with Peppercorn Melt 303g | Spoonful