Is Tesco Finest Duck Ragu with Pappardelle 750g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pappardelle Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Tomato Passata, Duck (12%), Water, Red Wine ( Sulphites ) (11%), Onion, Duck Fat, Garlic Purée, Carrot, Pancetta [Pork Belly, Salt, Dextrose, Coriander, Garlic, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)], Butter ( Milk ), Tomato Purée, Cornflour, Basil, Thyme, Sea Salt, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Duck Ragu with Pappardelle 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Duck Ragu with Pappardelle 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


