Is Tesco Finest Duck & Seville Orange Pate 170G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Duck Liver (18%), Pork Fat, Water, Orange Jelly [Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Pork Gelatine, Orange Peel, Gelling Agents (Agar, Carob Gum), Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Dextrose, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Tapioca Starch, Chicken Liver, Single Cream (Milk), Seville Orange Marmalade (4.5%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Orange Pulp, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Bitter Orange Oil], Butter (Milk), Concentrated Apple Juice, Dextrose, Salt, Pasteurised Egg, Potato Starch, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Black Pepper, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).

Check Tesco Finest Duck & Seville Orange Pate 170G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Duck & Seville Orange Pate 170G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryCitrusRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking