Is Tesco Finest Tartare Sauce 185g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- dried egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Gherkin (8%), Capers (7%), Double Cream ( Milk ), Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Dried Egg Yolk, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Mustard Flour, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], White Wine Vinegar, Turmeric.
Check Tesco Finest Tartare Sauce 185g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Tartare Sauce 185g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


