Is Tesco Finest Feta Stuffed Cherry Peppers 130G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • medium fat soft cheese
  • feta full fat soft cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (14%), Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Garlic, Black Pepper, Oregano, Dill.

Check Tesco Finest Feta Stuffed Cherry Peppers 130G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Feta Stuffed Cherry Peppers 130G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladTopping