Is Tesco Finest Floreal 75cl Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Grapes, Antioxidant (Potassium Bisulphite , Sulphur Dioxide ), Acidity Regulator (Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid), Concentrated Grape Must, Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Packaging gas (Carbon Dioxide, Nitrogen), Sugar.
Check Tesco Finest Floreal 75cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Floreal 75cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
A mild and distinct flavor made from the finest white corn
Nosa Coconut Almond Chocolate Mates Finest Yoghurt & Crunchies, Coconut Almond Chocolate
World's Finest Chocolate
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Floreal 75cl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Wine · Bottle


